De webshop is niet langer actief.

Winkelwagen

Je winkelwagen is momenteel leeg

Privacy Policy

Privacystatement LOVE VOF

 

This is the privacy statement of www.loveclothing.eu. 

We let you know what personal information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this information and how we improve your user experience. The information about you that we process will be treated and secured with the highest possible care.

 

This use is made in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations, including the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 for the protection of privacy regarding the processing of personal data and the European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation – AVG), which will apply on 25 May 2018.

 

1.Who is processing your data?

The person responsible for processing the personal data relating to you and as collected on this website is the sole proprietorship LOVE VOF, with registered office at Zuidstationstraat 12, 9000 Gent. 

 

2. What types of information do we collect?

We collect mainly the information and data you provide us when you use our website and our services as well as information that you do not provide directly to us but are collected when using our website, such as type of device used to consult the website and localization data etc. , eg when you:

Makes purchases in our e-shop:

We collect different types of information depending on the services you use and the use you make of our website.

If you make purchases in our e-shop: we collect the information you provide in the registration form, if you are a private person, your address, name, first name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, and if necessary mobile number. If you are a company, the above information as well as your company name and VAT number.

3. What do we use this information for?

We use the above personal data for the following purposes:

We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this privacy statement unless we have obtained your consent in advance. Personal data will be kept for a maximum of 2 years.

4. On what legal basis are my data processed?

In accordance with the Regulation, we process personal data on the basis of the following legal grounds:

Based on the performance of the contract as agreed with the user, or the exercise of pre-contractual steps taken at his request;

Based on compliance with legal or regulatory provisions, relating to the management of the contractual relationship, in particular invoicing;

Based on our legitimate interest to send information and newsletters to our customers;

Based on your express consent for sending promotional offers (direct marketing).

5. How can you manage your data/do you get access to your data and can you delete it?

You have the right to access your data, the right to correct your data, the right to delete your data, the right to oppose the processing of your data or against profiling, the right to to limit the processing of your data and the right to transfer your data.

In accordance with the Privacy Act and the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to:

You can exercise these rights by sending a written request, either by e-mail to the address [email protected] or by mail to the address Zuidstationstraat 12, 9000 Ghent, Belgium.

6. Cookies

LOVE uses cookies. 

7. Disable cookies

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features and services on our and other websites may not function properly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

8. Adjust / unsubscribe newsletter service

At the bottom of each mailing you will find the possibility to change your details or to unsubscribe.

9. Adjust / unsubscribe communication

If you want to adjust your data or want to get yourself out of our files, you can contact us. See the contact details below.

10. Questions and feedback

We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy statement. If you have any questions about the privacy statement, please contact us:

Wij slaan cookies op om onze website te verbeteren. Is dat akkoord? Ja Nee Meer over cookies »